2020 Official Tournament Schedule

All Qualifier Tournaments are $100.00 per Team/Boat
March7 Qualifier #1Winners - Curtis DeWitt/Rusty Lanier Results
April4 Qualifier #2Winners - CANCELLED Results
May2 Qualifier #3Winners - CANCELLED Results
May30 Qualifier #4Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
July11 Qualifier #5Winners - Terry Canady/Thomas Canady Results
August1 Qualifier #6Winners - Tyler Latty/Randy Osborn Results
October17 TAG Championship (2 Days)Winners - Brock Enmeier/Jacob Etzkorn Results
Championship Entry is $200.00 per Team/Boat
Anglers must fish 5 of the 6 Qualifiers to qualify for the Championship. A team can qualify through the Wed, Jackpots. 2 Jackpots = 1 Qualifier, however you must become members before any Jackpots will count toward Championship.

2020 Wednesday Night Jackpot Schedule

All Jackpot Tournaments are $40.00 per Team/Boat
March11 Jackpot #1Winners - Chad Warren/Ryan Heavener Results
March18 Jackpot #2Winners - CANCELLED Results
March25 Jackpot #3Winners - CANCELLED Results
April01 Jackpot #4Winners - CANCELLED Results
April08 Jackpot #5Winners - CANCELLED Results
April15 Jackpot #6Winners - CANCELLED Results
April22 Jackpot #7Winners - CANCELLED Results
April29 Jackpot #8Winners - CANCELLED Results
May06 Jackpot #9Winners - CANCELLED Results
May13 Jackpot #10Winners - CANCELLED Results
May20 Jackpot #11Winners - CANCELLED Results
May27 Jackpot #12Winners - CANCELLED Results
June03 Jackpot #13Winners - Steve Vann/Jim Vann Results
June10 Jackpot #14Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
June17 Jackpot #15Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
June24 Jackpot #16Winners - Ed Broaderick/Leroy Broaderick Results
July01 Jackpot #17Winners - Sam Walker/David Nall Results
July08 Jackpot #18Winners - TJ Martin/Mike Ramey Results
July15 Jackpot #19Winners - Tyler Latty/ Results
July22 Jackpot #20Winners - Sawyer Seago/Darrin Wilhite Results
July29 Jackpot #21Winners - Nate Gibson/Greg Gibson Results
August05 Jackpot #22Winners - Rich Long/Rickey Carruthers Results
August12 Jackpot #23Winners - TJ Martin/Mike Ramey Results
August19 Jackpot #24Winners - Ed Broaderick/Leroy Broaderick Results
August26 Jackpot #25Winners - Ed Broaderick/Leroy Broaderick Results
September02 Jackpot #26Winners - Jerimiah McClure/ Results
September09 Jackpot #27Winners - Robin Bias/Darrin Wilhite Results






2020 AOY Standings

1 Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche 783
2 Ed Brady/Keagan Brady 748
3 Dennis Crawford/James Hughes 746
4 Ward Powell/Todd McClure 737
5 Michael Boling/Dana Boling 734

2020 Championship Results

1 Brock Enmeier/Jacob Etzkorn 10 20.49
2 TJ Martin/Mike Ramey 10 20.43
3 Brad Tillman/Ron Hopkins 9 20.34
4 Doug Juby/Wyatt Juby 10 19.44
5 Thad Stone/Roger Hughes 9 19.19
6 Tyler Latty/Randy Osborn 8 18.61
7 Seth Canady/Harold Frazier 9 17.33
8 Steve Vann/Jim Vann 8 17.28
9 Ward Powell/Todd McClure 8 16.54
10 Brad Briscoe/Mark Petrusawich 8 15.88
11 Mike Anderson/Jody White 9 15.59
12 Thad Hewitt/Darrin Wilhite 5 14.71
13 Dennis Crawford/James Hughes 6 14.2
14 Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche 5 13.49
15 Dan Burdett/Doug Sims 6 13.17
16 Brad Shields/Alan D'Eath 6 13.16
17 Rodney Moyers/Charles Parker 6 12.91
18 Jeff Gomez/Byrun Teel 6 12.69
19 Mike Bartlett/Daryl Hiligoss 6 12.62
20 Billy Freeny/Chad Donaho 7 12.52

2020 August 1st Winners - Randy Osborne & Tyler Latty 14.71 lbs.