2020 Official Tournament Schedule

All Qualifier Tournaments are $100.00 per Team/Boat
March7 Qualifier #1Winners - Curtis DeWitt/Rusty Lanier Results
April4 Qualifier #2Winners - CANCELLED Results
May2 Qualifier #3Winners - CANCELLED Results
May30 Qualifier #4Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
July11 Qualifier #5Winners - Terry Canady/Thomas Canady Results
August1 Qualifier #6Black Dog Park Results
October17 TAG Championship (2 Days)Black Dog Park Results
Championship Entry is $200.00 per Team/Boat
Anglers must fish 5 of the 6 Qualifiers to qualify for the Championship. A team can qualify through the Wed, Jackpots. 2 Jackpots = 1 Qualifier, however you must become members before any Jackpots will count toward Championship.

2020 Wednesday Night Jackpot Schedule

All Jackpot Tournaments are $40.00 per Team/Boat
March11 Jackpot #1Winners - Chad Warren/Ryan Heavener Results
March18 Jackpot #2Winners - CANCELLED Results
March25 Jackpot #3Winners - CANCELLED Results
April01 Jackpot #4Winners - CANCELLED Results
April08 Jackpot #5Winners - CANCELLED Results
April15 Jackpot #6Winners - CANCELLED Results
April22 Jackpot #7Winners - CANCELLED Results
April29 Jackpot #8Winners - CANCELLED Results
May06 Jackpot #9Winners - CANCELLED Results
May13 Jackpot #10Winners - CANCELLED Results
May20 Jackpot #11Winners - CANCELLED Results
May27 Jackpot #12Winners - CANCELLED Results
June03 Jackpot #13Winners - Steve Vann/Jim Vann Results
June10 Jackpot #14Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
June17 Jackpot #15Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
June24 Jackpot #16Winners - Ed Broaderick/Leroy Broaderick Results
July01 Jackpot #17Winners - Sam Walker/David Nall Results
July08 Jackpot #18Winners - TJ Martin/Mike Ramey Results
July15 Jackpot #19Black Dog Park Results
July22 Jackpot #20Black Dog Park Results
July29 Jackpot #21Black Dog Park Results
August05 Jackpot #22Black Dog Park Results
August12 Jackpot #23Black Dog Park Results
August19 Jackpot #24Black Dog Park Results
August26 Jackpot #25Black Dog Park Results






2020 AOY Standings

1 Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche 592
2 Michael Boling/Dana Boling 563
3 Ed Brady/Keagan Brady 563
4 Dennis Crawford/James Hughes 548
5 Kieth Hilligoss Jr./Mike Bartlett 547

2020 July 11 Results

1 Terry Canady/Thomas Canady 5 14.09
2 Michael Boling/Dana Boling 4 13.75
3 Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche 4 13.22
4 TJ Martin/Mike Ramey 5 11.91
5 Bob Slater/Matt Wilson 5 9.61
6 Jeff Gomez/Byrun Teel 5 9.49
7 Dan Burdett/Joshua Lankford 5 9.24
8 Eddie Bruckner/Walt Wright 5 9.16
9 Kyle Pride/Randy Edens 5 8.91
10 Rodney Moyers/Charles Parker 5 8.75
11 Chris Eppard/Rich Long 4 8.56
12 Bill Broaddrick/Earl Collins 5 8.36
13 Darin Crowder/Jared Crowder 3 7.78
14 Mike Faught /Gary Freeny 4 7.6
15 Kieth Hilligoss Jr./Kenny Tate 2 7.57
16 Alan D'Eath/Brad Shields 4 7.42
17 Tyler Latty/Randy Osborn 4 6.76
18 Austin Lang/Allison Lang 4 6.57
19 Jeff Booth/Brandon Cartwright 4 6.41
20 Steve Fowler/Steven Fowler 4 6.38

2020 July 11 Winners - Terry Canady & Thomas Canady 14.09 lbs.