2019 Official Tournament Schedule

All Qualifier Tournaments are $100.00 per Team/Boat
Tournament Entries, Sidepot and Membership payments will be accepted at the Osage Casino convenience store beginning an hour 1/2 before each Saturday event.
March16 Qualifier #1Winners - Gary Conrad /Jim Brock Results
April13 Qualifier #2Winners - Robert Bratton/Nicholas Baker Results
May25 Qualifier #3Winners - CANCELLED Results
August31 Qualifier #4Winners - Jake Barrett/Bill Bryant Results
July13 Qualifier #5Winners - Scott Epps/MARK EPPS Results
September14 Qualifier #6Winners - Doug Juby/Wyatt Juby Results
October05-06 2019 ClassicWinners - Ward Powell/ Results
Championship Entry is $200.00 per Team/Boat
Anglers must fish 5 of the 6 Qualifiers to qualify for the Championship. A team can qualify through the Wed, Jackpots. 2 Jackpots = 1 Qualifier, however you must become members before any Jackpots will count toward Championship.

2019 Wednesday Night Jackpot Schedule

All Jackpot Tournaments are $40.00 per Team/Boat
March13 Jackpot #1Winners - No Tournament Results
March20 Jackpot #2Winners - Kippy Morrow/Brian Wook Results
March27 Jackpot #3Winners - Brock Enmeier/Jacob Etzkorn Results
April03 Jackpot #4Winners - Brock Enmeier/Jacob Etzkorn Results
April10 Jackpot #5Winners - Sam Walker/David Nall Results
April17 Jackpot #6Winners - Darrin Wilhite/Jake Wilhite Results
April24 Jackpot #7Winners - Terry Canady/Brady Canady Results
May01 Jackpot #8Winners - TJ Martin/Mike Ramey Results
May08 Jackpot #9Winners - Jeff McCratic/Brandon McBee Results
May15 Jackpot #10Winners - Brock Enmeier/Jacob Etzkorn Results
May22 Jackpot #11Winners - CANCELLED Results
May29 Jackpot #12Winners - Results
June05 Jackpot #13Winners - Results
June12 Jackpot #14Winners - Results
June19 Jackpot #15Winners - Results
June26 Jackpot #16Winners - Shawn Delong/Jerad Results
July03 Jackpot #17Winners - Kent Schaede/ Results
July10 Jackpot #18Winners - Greg Gibson/Nate Gibson Results
July17 Jackpot #19Winners - Kieth Hilligoss Jr./David Harger Results
July24 Jackpot #20Winners - Sam Walker/David Nall Results
July31 Jackpot #21Winners - Kieth Hilligoss Jr./ Results
August07 Jackpot #22Winners - Sam Walker/David Nall Results
August14 Jackpot #23Winners - Steve Vann/Jim Vann Results
August21 Jackpot #24Winners - Mike Faught /Gary Freeny Results
August28 Jackpot #25Winners - TJ Martin/Brock Enmeier Results






1 Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche 960
2 Tyler Latty/Randy Osborn 947
3 Rodney Moyers/Charles Parker 936
4 Gary Conrad /Jim Brock 927
5 Curtis DeWitt/Rusty Lanier 925

1 Ward Powell/ 5 23.83
2 Brock Enmeier/Jacob Etzkorn 5 23.28
3 Scott Epps/MARK EPPS 5 21.7
4 Steve Vann/Jim Vann 5 21
5 Doug Juby/Wyatt Juby 5 20.91
6 Steve Weaver/Tyler Kyles 5 20.18
7 Doug Sims /Dan Burdett 4 19.35
8 Curtis DeWitt/Rusty Lanier 5 19.26
9 Quinton Bane/ 2 18.03
10 Brad Briscoe/Mark Petrusawich 5 17.98
11 Mike Anderson/Mathew Miller 5 17.39
12 Tim Hefflin/Adrian Crabtree 4 17.23
13 Ty Epps/ 4 16.99
14 Clint Sills/Dax Sills 5 16.96
15 Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche 5 16.76
16 Tyler Latty/Randy Osborn 5 16.74
17 Brad Tillman/Ron Hopkins 3 16.59
18 Bryce Bechtel/Adam Steidley 5 15.8
19 Robin Bias/Greg Owen 4 15.45
20 Dustin Deckard/David Newton 3 15.35

2019 Championship Winner - Ward Powell 23.86 lbs. Over $10,000 Won!!!

Contact Info:
Tournament Anglers Guild
14626 N 56th W Ave
Skiatook OK, 74070
Director:
TJ Martin - 918.706.0410
billsmarinetj@gmail.com