2020 Official Tournament Schedule

All Qualifier Tournaments are $100.00 per Team/Boat
March7 Qualifier #1Winners - Curtis DeWitt/Rusty Lanier Results
April4 Qualifier #2Winners - CANCELLED Results
May2 Qualifier #3Winners - CANCELLED Results
May30 Qualifier #4Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
July11 Qualifier #5Black Dog Park Results
August1 Qualifier #6Black Dog Park Results
October17 TAG Championship (2 Days)Black Dog Park Results
Championship Entry is $200.00 per Team/Boat
Anglers must fish 5 of the 6 Qualifiers to qualify for the Championship. A team can qualify through the Wed, Jackpots. 2 Jackpots = 1 Qualifier, however you must become members before any Jackpots will count toward Championship.

2020 Wednesday Night Jackpot Schedule

All Jackpot Tournaments are $40.00 per Team/Boat
March11 Jackpot #1Winners - Chad Warren/Ryan Heavener Results
March18 Jackpot #2Winners - CANCELLED Results
March25 Jackpot #3Winners - CANCELLED Results
April01 Jackpot #4Winners - CANCELLED Results
April08 Jackpot #5Winners - CANCELLED Results
April15 Jackpot #6Winners - CANCELLED Results
April22 Jackpot #7Winners - CANCELLED Results
April29 Jackpot #8Winners - CANCELLED Results
May06 Jackpot #9Winners - CANCELLED Results
May13 Jackpot #10Winners - CANCELLED Results
May20 Jackpot #11Winners - CANCELLED Results
May27 Jackpot #12Winners - CANCELLED Results
June03 Jackpot #13Winners - Steve Vann/Jim Vann Results
June10 Jackpot #14Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
June17 Jackpot #15Winners - Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche Results
June24 Jackpot #16Winners - Ed Broaderick/Leroy Broaderick Results
July01 Jackpot #17Winners - Sam Walker/David Nall Results
July08 Jackpot #18Black Dog Park Results
July15 Jackpot #19Black Dog Park Results
July22 Jackpot #20Black Dog Park Results
July29 Jackpot #21Black Dog Park Results
August05 Jackpot #22Black Dog Park Results
August12 Jackpot #23Black Dog Park Results
August19 Jackpot #24Black Dog Park Results
August26 Jackpot #25Black Dog Park Results






2020 AOY Standings

1 Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche 394
2 Brock Enmeier/Jacob Etzkorn 388
3 Ed Brady/Keagan Brady 388
4 Curtis DeWitt/Rusty Lanier 376
5 Ward Powell/Todd McClure 375

2020 May 30 Results

1 Todd Perkins/Jeremy Bersche 5 16.73
2 Mike Anderson/Mathew Miller 5 15.15
3 Thad Hewitt/Darrin Wilhite 5 12.9
4 Ed Brady/Keagan Brady 4 12.69
5 Robin Bias/Greg Owen 5 12.51
6 Eli Banks/Caden Vaughn 5 12.39
7 Brad Tillman/Ron Hopkins 5 11.54
8 Dan Mahaffey/Patrick Mahaffey 5 11.53
9 Steve Vann/Jim Vann 5 11.33
10 Braden Lang/Virgil Lang 5 10.39
11 Kyle Pride/Randy Edens 5 10.29
12 Brock Enmeier/Jacob Etzkorn 5 9.95
13 Jody Herrel/Michelle Herrel 4 9.47
14 Dwight Austin/Danny Jones 2 9.3
15 Dennis Crawford/James Hughes 5 9.29
16 Greg Ward/Jaren Ward 5 9.08
17 Scott Epps/MARK EPPS 3 8.94
18 Wayne Salamon/David Salamon 5 8.55
19 Clint Sills/Dax Sills 5 8.46
20 David Bartling/DAVID JOUETT 4 7.24

2020 May 30 Winners - Todd Perkins & Jeremy Bersche 16.73 lbs.